WATERFEST   DISTINGUISHED ALUMNI
 
America
Smash Mouth
Bodeans
Five Star Iris
Mark Lindsey
Paul Revere and The Raiders
Greg Kihn Band
Fountains of Wayne
The Buckinghams
Al Wilson
The Broken West
The Romantics
Catch A Wave
BTO
Jonny Lang
Maynard Ferguson
Herman's Hermits
Freddie Fender
.38 Special
Todd Rundgren
Buckwheat Zydeco
Hindsight
C. J. Chenier
Cowboy Mouth
Uptown
Wild Rose
The Turtles with Flo & Eddie
Urban World
The World Famous Pontoni Sisters
Pat McCurdy
Road Trip
The Rousers
Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys
Chris Aaron Band
Blues Pool
Ozark Mountain Daredevils
Dennis DeYoung / STYX
Janet Macklin
Paul Rodgers of Bad Company
Starship
Groove Hogs
Iguanas
Rock'n Robbie
Lover Boy
James Young Band
Juke Box Heroes
The American Breed
The FIXX
Steppenwolf
Leo Keotke
Otis Day and the Knights
Tom Washatka
Joan Jett & The Blackhearts
Big People with Benjamin Orr
Spyro Gyra
The Guess Who
Tiny Tim
Ida Red
Jack Danielís Silver Cornet Band
Surf Boys
Bobby Bare
Molly and the Heymakers
Chris Duarte
Mel's Clown Band
Randy Bachman
7 Feet Tall
Reel Big Fish
Mitch Ryder & The Detroit Wheels
Cubby Carrier
The Convertibles
John Check and the Wisconsin Dutchmen
Bobby Kimball of Toto
The Lamont Cranston Band
John Harmon
The Coasters
Commander Cody
Radio Flyer
Ground Zero
Freudian Slip
The Wagoneers
The Friends Reunion Band
The Temperments
Ronald Mc Donald
Splash Austin
Acutal Sighs
Semi-Twang
Truly Remarkable Loon
Rebel Waltz
The Tragically Hip
Three Dog Night
Oceans
Ides of March
Billy Shears
Java
Michael Voight
Cub Koda
The Deficit
Another Carnival
Haze
Allies
Kidd Gloves
RPM
Bakra Bata Band
Marques Brove and the Evil Twins
Almost Elvis
Jim Warfare
The Tubes
Eddie Money
Rock 'N Bones
Tin Sandwich
Mike Pinera
Cannible & The Headhunters
Bone Daddies
Lil' Band O Gold
Dave Jenkins/Pablo Cruise
Jimi Jamison/Survivor
Benjy Davis Project
We're Late & Smell Like Beer
Spin Doctors
Gin Blossoms
Charlie Daniels Band
Sweetwater
Paul Oscher Blues Band
Poco
Craig Fuller/Pure Prairie League
Copper Box
Sonic Circus
Vesica Pisces
The Honeydogs
Myopic Son
Davey Jones/Monkees
Backseat Romeo
BROTHER
Los Mocosos
Terrance Simien & The Zydeco Experience
Roomful of Blues
Mudbone
The Now
Copper Box
Benjy Davis Project
Theresa Anderson
North Mississippi All Stars
Lost Trailers
American Minor
Lou Gramm
Incogito
The Spirit of Matthew Golay
Sha NaNa
Marshall Tucker Band
Brusers Best!
Sean Costello
Planet Ranch
Big Bad VooDoo Daddy
5-Card Studs
Larry Raspberry / The Gentrys
Liverpool Legends
Que Flavor!
Gordan Hartman Band
Wandering Sons
Boxkar
Chuck Prophet
All Envy Aside
Sonny Geraci
Martin Sexton
Michael McDermott
Fang and The Gang
The Outsiders
Clumsy Lovers
Jon McLaughlin
Robbie Fulks
Harper
The Freddy Jones Band
New Monsoon
Mieka
David Clayton-Thomas
Big Sandy
Patrick Sweaney
Paul Sanchez
Urban World
First Kiss
Band On The Run
FAT BRASS
Sons of Jon
Something Underground
Night Ranger
Shamarr Allen
The Tossers
The Stumblers
Jim Warfare
Little Feat
George Thorogood and The Destroyers
Uptown Rythem Kings
Sunny Geraci / Outsiders
Old Skull
Bear Creak
GB Leighton
American English
Rick Vincent
Sarah Borges and The Broken Singles
Sky Harbor
The Dallas Brass
Rock'n Bones
Common Faces
Sweetbottom
Pork & The Havana Ducks
Purple Fleetwood
The Torpedoes
Hillbilly Romeo
uduudu
Hobex
Marcia Ball
Aja
Silent Illusion
Heartsfield
Freckles and the Hostages
The Hits
Vienna Skies
Belfast Cowboys
The Warren Commission
Hoodoo Cats
The Maxx
The Classic Rock All Star Band
Jay Stulo
Jegani
Special Concensus
Badfinger
3-Beers 'til DuBuque
The Cheeters
Commander Cody
Boogie & The Yo-Yoz
The James Young Band
The Rockerfellers
Booze Brothers
Big Mouth and the Power Tool Horns
Ipso Facto
Otis and the Alligators
Ronnie Earl and the Broadcasters
Michael Jordan
Brave Combo
Jerry Corbetta
The Britins
Three Beers Til Dubuque
Continental Drifters
Chuck and The Full Revo Band
Roots Rock Society
Los Straitjackets
Java
Vince Vance & The Valiants
Blood, Sweat & Tears starring David Clayton Thomas
Class of '62
Tom Theabo
Cookee
John Waite
Henry Lee Summer
The Association
The Grass Roots
Eric Burdon & The Animals
Jerry Jeff Walker
Chuck Negron
Those Darn Accordians!
subdudes
Firefall
Dave Mason
The Now
GB Leighton
Whiskey River
Lovin Spoonful
Gadgits
Shemekia Copeland
Wayne Toups
Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys
Head East
Da Yoopers
UW-Oshkosh Steel Band
Rare Earth
Janet Planet
FALLOUT
Vic Ferrari
Wang Chung
Rip Tissue & the Waste Paper Products
Barry's Truckers
Nervous at Night
Little River Band
Sagitarius
Tom Wopat
Paul Cebar and the Milwaukeens
Off Broadway
Lil Ed & The Blues Imperials
Outfield
Streetlife
Venture
American Standard
Hat Trick
Gary Lewis & The Playboys
Big Nick & The Zydeco
Jerry Portnoy
John Casper and The Friendly Ghosts
The Cryan Shames
Donnie Brooks
Rick Derringer
Short Stuff
Spooner
Sonny Landreth
Lowen & Navarro
Peter Rivera
Two Fires
Don Cox
Kevin Chelfant/The Storm
Mt Olive
Scott Miller & The Commonwealth
Cigar Store Indians
Stg Friday
Bailey Jester
Northern Lights
Michael McDonald/Doobie Brothers
Mark Farner/Grand Funk Railroad
Cheap Trick
Gregg Rolie Band / Santana
BREATHING MACHINE
Peter Tork & Shoe Suede Blues
Paul Revere & The Raiders
Roots Rock Society
Old Mil
Fat Brass
Vicki Peterson
Andy's Automatics
The Rascals featuring Felix Cavaliere
Micky Dolenz / Monkees
The Spicy Tie Band
SMOKETREE
Rockslide
IX Lives
Harper
Suburban Legends
Catch 22
Lucky Boys Confusion
Rx Bandits
Ingram Hill
The Deficit
Chicago Blues Reunion
Barry Goldberg, Sam Lay, Nick Graventis,
Corky Siegal, Harvey Mandel, Tracy Nelson
Don Iris / The Jagaarz
Pat Upton / Spiral Staircase
Uncle Whiskey Breath
SPIN
Bay Flies
Kaiser George
Rick Springfield
Lady Smith
The Architects
St. Paul and the Minneapolis Allstars
Collective Soul
David Lee Roth
Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo
Siegel Schwall Band
Vale Todo
Martika/Oppera
Rockerfellers
Mighty Short Bus
Epic Hero
Sister Hazel
The Gufs
Tommy James and The Shondells
The Kissers
Kilroy
Buzz Meade
Mt. Olive
Northern Room
Ha Ha Tonka
Gandalf Murphy and The Slambovian Circus of Dreams
PUSH PLAY
Susan Cowsill Band
Daryl Stuermer
OLD 97ss
Tim Schweiger And The Middlemen
Carbon Leaf
Bob Schneider And Band
Tom Schraeder and His Ego
Common Time
Sly Joe & Smooth Operators
Los Lonely Boys
Rusted Root
Green Tea
ASIA featuring John Payne
Pat Pederson
Derek St. Holmes / Ted Nugent Band
Alice Cooper
Johnny Wade
Jenoah
American Minor
Old Mil
Sean Costello
A's
Sister Hazel
Alen Smithee
Freddie Jones Band
Rick Nielsen / Cheap Trick
Bun Carlos / Cheap Trick
David Sanborn & The Tower of Power
Alex Mc Murray
Rhett Miller
Yellow Rock Cloggers
Silent Illusion
Chris Aaron's Bandallamas
purgAtory hill
Daisy Mallory
Linda Kay
Pat MacDonald
6 Figures
Rarified Social Circle
John Boutte'
Debbie Davis
The Tin Men
Verona Grove
Happy Hour
Men In Suits
The Presidents
Peter Noone and Herman's Hermits
Lukas Nelson and Promise of the Real
Young Dubliners
Alex Chilton
Dave Radley
Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound
The Cat Empire
The Yard Dogs
Wally Ingram
Hazel Miller
Rob Wasserman
Dave Alvin and The Guilty Women
Pauli Ryan
Greg Waters and The Broad Street Boogie
Bobby Bryan
Cindy Cashdollar
Christy McWilson
Sarah Brown
Lisa Pankrantz
Ken Saydak
Washboard Chaz
Rocket Club
Big Sam's Funky Nation
Shamarr Allen and The Underdawgs
subsonex
The Doobie Brothers
TUFF
Hairball
Melanie Jane
Willie Harrison
Aynsley Dunbar
X-iter
Power Play
Cheese-heads With Attitude
STEEZ
School of Rock
The Dead Horses
ORPHEUS
Cherry Pie
Richard Marx
Rick Neilson
Bun E. Carlos
Foxy Shazam
The Revivalists
Gazettiers
Bad Habitz
Ed Kowalczyk of LIVE
Boogie Knights
The Zombies
Rod Argent
Colin Blunstone
Salsa Manzana
Winger
Warrant
Davis Rogan Band
Warren Hood and The Goods
Chuck Prophet and The Mission Express
Lucas Cates Band
REO Speedwagon
A Silent Film
Here Come the Mummies
The Traveling Suitcase
Eric Lives Here
Alex McMurray
Kenny Loggins
Blue Sky Riders
Survivor
Brett Newski
Bear on the Turnpike
The Whigs
The Outer Vibe
Paul Sanchez and the Minimum Rage
Cool Waters Band
Sugar Ray
Uncle Kracker
Blues Traveler
Ted Nugent
Miles Nielsen and The Rusted Hearts
The Kings
WifEE & ThE HuZZ Band
Washboard Chaz
Sammy Llanas
Shaker and the Egg
The Guilty Wanted
Let's Go Bowling
American Authors
Toad the Wet Sprocket
Tonic
Matt McAndrew
Jakubi
Rob Anthony
Lake STREET Dive
Cory Chisel's Soul Obscura
Kyle Megna & The Monsoon
Todd Rundgren Global Tour
The Glorious Sons
Sushi Roll
The Fray
Andy Grammer
The London Souls
Pablo Cruise
Toto
Styx
Kansas
Blue Oyster Cult
R&B Cadets
Howie Day
Henry Gross
The Pocket Kings
Robbie Krueger of The Doors
Matthew Curry and The Fury
Davis Rogan Band
Christopher Gold
The Suitcase Junket
WifEE and The HuZzBand
Brian Setzer's Rockabilly Riot
Huey Lewis and The News
Jamie Kent
Valley of The Dolls
Ambrosia
Trapper Schoepp
Head East
BBI
Steely Dane
Better Than Ezra
The Wallflowers

WATERFEST  CONTACT
For more information about Waterfest, please call 920.303.2265 x22 or send an email to info@waterfest.org
Follow us on Facebook and Twitter